Font size

A
A

Line height

A
A

Color

A
A

Courses

Courses in English

Bachelor programme GEOGRAPHY

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Oil pollution and self-cleaning

Course descrition

Autumn semester

5

Andrey Kuznetsov

Quality of water

Course description

Spring semester

5

Olesya Nazarenko

Nature of Russia

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Olesya Nazarenko

Aquatic ecotoxicology

Course description

Spring semester

5

Asya Ovsepyan

Bachelor / Master programme ECONOMICS

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Economic Development

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Maksim Korytsev

Macroeconomics

Course description

Spring semester

6

Maksim Korytsev

Local Economics

Course description

Autumn semester

6

Anna Ermishina

Project Management

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Anastasia Nikitaeva

Decision Making Methods

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Anna Ermishina

Key economic indicators

Course description

Spring semester

5

Anna Vysotskaya

Microeconomics

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Aleksandr Zhuk

Financial Management and Behavioral Finance

Course description

Spring semester

5

Dmitry Shevchenko

Bachelor / Master programme MANAGEMENT

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Team management

Course description

Autumn semester

2

Stanislav Trufanov

Conflict management

Course description

Autumn semester

2

Stanislav Trufanov

Innovation management

Course description

Autumn semester

2

Evgenia Roshchina

Reputational management (Bachelor/Master level)

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Olga Karaycheva

Globalization of the Modern Age - the Economic Aspect

Course description

Autumn semester

2

Evgenia Roshchina

Bachelor programme MANAGEMENT IN TOURISM

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Business in Tourism and Hospitality Industry

Course description

Spring semester

6

Olga Kosonogova

Bachelor programme INTERNATIONAL LAW

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

International Transport Law

Course description


2

Andrey Kosse

Actual problems of public and private finance law

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Yuri Kolesnikov

Bachelor Programme INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Geopolitical problems of the Black Sea-Caspian region

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Nikolay Trapsh

Russia - EU: through the prism of military security

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Sergey Gavrilov

Research Seminar

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Victor Apryshchenko

Master programme INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Innovation Management

Course description

Spring semester

5

Elena Makarova

International Business

Course description

Spring semester

6

Pavel Pavlov

Human resource management

Course description

Spring semester

6

Korsakova Tatiana

The Russian Language in the Context of the Russian Culture

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Mary Nechepurenko

Knowledge-based economy

Course description

Spring semester

5

Elena Zashchitina

Leadership and Management in Education

Course description

Spring semester

5

Maxim Bondarev

Social Policies in Market Economies

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Ellina Sidelnik

Public Policy in the Western Europe

Course description

Spring semester

5

Ellina Sidelnik

Imageology

Course description

Spring semester

5

Ellina Sidelnik

Legal regulation of the Economy

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Pavel Pavlov

Business Planning

Course description

Spring semester

5

Alexander Zimovets

Basics of private business organization

Course description

Spring semester

5

Alexander Zimovets

Business communication

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Alina Kazanskaya

Master programme THEORETICAL COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Mobile Application Development with iOS

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Ilya Loshkarev

Master programme MATHEMATICAL EDUCATION 

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Classical and modern methods of research of functions

Course descrition

Autumn semester

5

Anna Druz

Master programme COMPUTATIONAL MECHANICS AND INFORMATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Mathematical models in continuum mechanics and biomechanics

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Mikhail Karyakin

Modern Computer Technologies

Course description

Spring semester

5

Vitaliy Bragilyevskiy

Modern numerical methods in mathematical modeling

Course description

Spring semester

5

Konstantin Nadolin

Mathematical Modeling of Information Systems and Processes


Autumn semester

5

Gennadiy Ougolnitsky

Stochastic modeling and statistical data processing techniques

Course description

Spring semester

5

Natalia Kurbatova

Advanced Problems of the Mathematical Physics

Course description

Spring semester

5

Svetlana Revina

Computer Algebra Methods and Their Applications

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

3+2

Rostislav Nedin

Discrete Models of Systems Analysis

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Gennadiy Ougolnitsky

Finite Element Modeling in Nonlinear Problems

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Andrey Nasedkin

Modern Problems of Applied Mathematics and Informatics

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Andrey Nasedkin

Data Visualization

Course description

Spring semester

5

Vitaliy Bragilyevskiy

Numerical methods of linear algebra


Autumn semester

5

Anna Nasedkina

Parallel and distributed programming


Autumn/spring semester

3+2

Mikhail Abramyan

Pattern recognition and machine learning. The mathematical basis


Autumn/spring semester

3+2

Dmitry Rokhlin

Mathematical models in biology


Autumn/spring semester

3+2

Vyacheslav Tsibulin

Master programme ETHNIC AND CONFESSIONAL PROCESS IN MODERN ERA

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Ethnic and confessional processes in Modern Europe

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Viktor Apryschenko

Ethnic Diversity Management in Europe

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Oxana Karnaukhova

Postcolonial Development in Europe

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Oxana Karnaukhova

Russian and European cultural bonds

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Olga Dzhumailo

In Search of Russian Ethnic and Political Identity in Modern Era

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Andrey Korenevsky

National issues and geopolitical processes in the Caucasus

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Anton Ivanesko

Russia and European Union. Political cooperation and the prospects of relations

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Oksana Karnaukhova

Analysis of International Situations

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Radmila Ayriyan

Cultural Diplomacy

Course description

Spring semester

5

Alexander Marchukov

Master programme CULTURE STUDIES XX-XXI CENTURIES 

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Media Technologies in the Contemporary City (online)

Course description

Autumn semester

2

Margarita Zakovorotnaya

Master programme URBAN STUDIES 

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Topical historical issues of Urban Studies

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Maria Ponomareva

Comparative analysis of world urbanization process

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Radmila Ayriyan

Master programme NANOSCALE STRUCTURE OF MATERIALS

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Condensed matter physics

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Alexander Guda

Computer modeling

Course description

Autumn semester

6

Galina Muratova, Antonina Kravtsova, Aram Bugaev

Methods of materials diagnostics

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

6+6

Mikhail Soldatov, Antonina Kravtsova, Andrey Budnik, Aram Bugaev, Oleg Polozhentsev

Methods of nanomaterials design

Course description

Spring semester

6

Vera Butova

Modern supercomputer technology and data analysis

Course description

Spring semester

6

Mikhail Soldatov, Oleg Polozhentsev

Synthesis of nanostructured materials

Course description

Spring semester

6

Tatiana Lastovina

 Master programme PHYSICAL METHODS OF INVESTIGATION IN CHEMISTRY

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Magnetochemistry of mono-, bi- and polynuclear coordination compounds

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

2

Vladimir Lukov

The theory of structure of the coordination compounds

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

2

Andrey Morozov

Quantum chemistry of coordination compounds

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

2

Igor Shcherbakov

Applied Quantum Chemistry

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

2

Igor Shcherbakov

Research work

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

6


Russian language practice

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5


Master programme in CHEMISTRY

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

X-Ray Diffraction

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

3

Vladimir Nalbandyan

Solid State Ionics

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

3

Igor Shukaev

Master programme CURRENT PROBLEMS IN PHYSICAL AND INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Advanced Chemistry of Elements

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

 Igor Shukaev

Computational Chemistry

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Igor Shcherbakov

Quantum Chemistry

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Igor Shcherbakov

Solid State Chemistry

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Igor Shukaev, Vladimir Nalbandyan

The theory structure and magnetochemistry of coordination compounds

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Vladimir Lukov

Writing a Research Paper and Giving a Presentation in English

Course description

Autumn/spring semester


Olga Safronenko

Nanoscale phenomena

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

J. Poler

General Laws in Chemistry

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Igor Shukaev

X-ray Spectroscopy and X-Ray Diffraction

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Vladimir Nalbandyan, Andrey Morozov

Master programme MANAGEMENT and EVALUATION of LAND RESOURCES (Soil science academic field)

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Environmental Soil Chemistry

Course description

Spring semester

4

Tatiana Minkina

Chemical Polution of Soils

Course description

Spring semester

3

Tatiana Minkina

Comparison analysis of foreign and Russian methods for study of soils

Course description

Spring semester

3

Morozov Igor

Fundamental ofPlant Biotechnology and Molecular Biology

Course description

Spring semester

3

Vishnu D. Rajput

Master programme PSYCHOLOGY

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Psychology of Stress

Course description

Spring semester

5

Vladimir Kosonogov

Psychosemantics

Course description

Spring semester

5

Kruteleva Lyudmila

Sense-Value Sphere of a Person

Course description

Spring semester

5

Kruteleva Lyudmila

Gender Psychology of Communication

Course description

Spring semester

5

Vorontsov Dmitry

Master programme in LAW

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Trial by Jury

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Alevtina Khomyakova

Topical themes of the branches of Public and Private Law in Russia

Course description

Spring semester

2

Ovsepyan Zhanna

Master programme of BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Business English

Course description

Within 2 Academic Years

12

Tatyana Shishkina

Business Ethics

Course description

February-March

2

Tatyana Zotova

Business Planning

Course description

October-November

2

Anastasia Nikitaeva

Strategic Management

Course description

February-March

4

Sergey Sapotnickiy

Project Management

Course description

October-November

1

Anastasia Nikitaeva

Management Consulting

Course description

October-November

1

Vladimir Usatyuk

Leadership

Course description

October-November

3

Vladimir Usatyuk

Human Resource Management

Course description

February-March

4

Lyabakh Nikolay

International Business

Course description

June

2

Evchenko Natalia

International Marketing

Course description

June

2

Shlykov Oleg

General Management

Course description

February-March

4

Lyabakh Nikolay

Corporative Management

Course description

February-March

3

Yuri Pogrebshikov

Financial Management

Course description

October-November

3

Denis Petrenko

Master programme PHILOLOGY

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Wordplay in Advertising

Course description

Spring semester

5

Aleksandr Dziuba

 Poetry Translation

Course description

Spring/autumn semester

5

Aleksandr Dziuba

The pragmalinguistic features of the usage of abbreviations in the framework of virtual communication

Course description

Spring/autumn semester

2

Alexander Alekseev

Master programme PHILOSOPHY

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Philosophy and Sociology of Science

Course description

Autumn semester

7

Kataeva Olga, Shashlova Ekaterina

Master programme CONFLICTOLOGY

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Communicative Basis of Conflictology

Course description

Spring semester

5

Tatyana Anistratenko

ENGINEERING

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Introduction to micro- and nanofabrication technologyIntroduction to micro- and nanofabrication technology

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Oleg Ilin, Alexey Kolomiytsev

 Methods of artificial intelligence

Course description

Autumn/spring semester

5

Ekaterina Sinyavskaya

Introduction to electron microscopy

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Alexey Kolomiytsev, Oleg Ilin

Electronic devices for receiving and reproducing images

Course description

Spring semester

5

Natalya Parshina, Vladimir Smirnov

The random processes theory

Course description

Spring semester

5

Olga Glod

Philisophy and methodology of scientific and project activities

Course description

Spring semester

4

Evgeniya Gerasimenko

Fuzzy modeling in Matlab

Course description

Spring semester

5

Elena Shestova

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Title of the course

Course description

Semester

ECTS credits

Lecturer

Cryptographic protocols and standards

Course description

Autumn semester

3

Ishukova Evgenia

Mathematical apparatus and software safety analysis tools

Course description

Autumn semester

3

Evgeny Abramov

Discrete mathematics

Course description

Autumn semester

5

Evgeniya Gerasimenko